Friendly matches 2018 - Outdoor Green opens on saturday 14TH april weather permitting.

Date Day Venue Dress and Time Opponents or Event Rinks Result
28th April Saturday Home Whites
1.30pm
Captain & Vice Captains Day    
5th May Saturday Home Whites 2.30pm Chadwell 5 trips  
6th May Sunday Away Whites
2.30pm
Woodland Park 6 mix  
13th May Sunday Home Whites 2.30pm Falcon 5 mix
20th May Sunday Home Whites
2.30pm
Orsett 5 trips  
26th May Saturday Away Whites
2.30pm
Rainham 4 trips  
27th May Sunday Home Whites 3.00pm County Exec  V
Aveley Men

5 Mix
 
           
3rd June Sunday Away Whites
2.30pm
Clockhouse 4 trips  
9th June Saturday Away Whites
2.30pm
Thames Sports 5 Mix  
17th June Sunday Home Whites
2.30pm
South Ockendon 4 mix  
24th June Sunday Away Whites 2.30pm South Ockendon 4 mix  
30th June Saturday Home Whites 2.30pm New Phoenix 4 Trips  
1st July Sunday Home Whites
2.30pm
Rainham 4 trips  
8th July Sunday Home Whites 2.00pm Clacton 6 mix  
             

15th July
Sunday Away Whites
2.30pm
Falcon 6 mix  

21st July
Saturday Home Whites
2.30pm
Thames Sports 5 mix  
22nd July Sunday Away Whites
2.30pm
Woodford 5 mix  
28th July Saturday Home Whites
2.30pm
Clockhouse 4 trips  
29th July Sunday Away Whites
2.30pm
Old Dagenham 4 mix  
4th August Saturday   To be confirmed Sidcup    
5th August Sunday Away Whites
2.30pm
Chadwell 5 trips  
11th August Saturday Away Whites
2.30pm
Orsett 5 trips  
18th August Saturday Home Whites 2.30 Old Dagenham Park 4  trips  

19th August
Sunday Home Whites 2.30 Thorpe-le-Soken 6 mix  
26th August Sunday Home Whites
2.30pm
Folkestone 6 mix  
1st /2nd September Saturday/Sunday Home
GROUP 9
FINALS
     
9th September Sunday Home Thurrock/District
Finals
     
             
15th / 16th
September
Saturday / Sunday Home CLUB FINALS      
             
23rd September Sunday Home County Exec V
Group 9
3.00pm Start 5 Rinks  
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
         

link to Indoor Friendlies